2018 Rochester Chamber Top 100

Filter

All
Industries
2018 RankCompanyPrimary Contact, CEO, or OwnerIndustry
1Avani Technology Solutions Inc.Sameer PenakalapatiServices
2Precision Optical TransceiversAlicca HudsonManufacturing
3Taylor, the BuildersKarl SchulerServices
4TalentBridgeThomas IoeleServices
5CloudCheckr Inc.Aaron NewmanServices
6Terry Tree Service, LLCThomas TerryServices
7Real Agent ProMonica MonteServices
8O'Connell Electric Company, Inc.Victor SalernoServices
9DiPasquale Construction Inc.Christopher DiPasqualeServices
10APD Engineering & ArchitectureJamie WheatcraftServices
11LaBella AssociatesRobert HealyServices
12The DDS CompaniesSean Donohoe, P.E.Services
13Workplace Interiors LLCScott Mac CaullServices
14SEI Design GroupBrian CieslinskiServices
15cheribundi, Inc.Steve PearManufacturing
16Surmotech, LLCSusan HorneManufacturing
17CPLDaniel DupreyServices
18Waste Harmonics, LLCMichael HessServices
19Five Star Improvements, Inc.Jason PignagrandeServices
20Hewitt Young Electric, LLCCody HewittServices
21D3 Engineering, LLCScott ReardonServices
22Home Power SystemsJames SwetmanServices
23Broadstone Real Estate, LLCAmy TaitServices
25Turner Underground Installations Inc.Robert TurnerServices
26RocNet Supply, Inc.Peter WellsNonmfg - Wholesale/Warehouse/Dist/Trans
29R-Options, Inc.Randy DeVosServices
30ConServeMark DavittServices
313G Packaging, Inc.Vincent StangoWholesale/Distribution
32Klein Steel Service Inc.Mike YoungManufacturing
33ENALAS LLCBen PearsonServices
34Keller Williams Realty Greater RochesterCharles HilbertServices
35ADI, LLC (Advanced Document Imaging)E. Todd JohnssonServices
36Optimax Systems, Inc.Richard PlymptonManufacturing
37Marshall ExteriorsAnthony NataleServices
38D'Agostino General Contractors, Inc.Gino D'AgostinoServices
39Poseidon Systems, LLCMark ReddingManufacturing
40iSecure, LLCAnnette WarrenServices
41Regional Distributors, Inc.David ScalenWholesale/Distribution
42Baldwin Richardson Foods Co.Eric JohnsonManufacturing
43Premium Mortgage Corp.Michael DonoghueServices
44Liberty Pumps, Inc.Charles CookManufacturing
45Tuf Trucks and Fine CarsMichael EvansRetail
46Tri Tower Telecom CorporationMichael MurphyServices
47Mason DigitalJim DennisServices
48YPC Media Inc.Michael PavoneServices
49Nu-Look CollisionTodd ZigrossiServices
50Truth Collective LLCBob BaileyServices
51Bio-Optronics, Inc.Dan KerpelmanServices
52Sydor TechnologiesMichael PaviaManufacturing
53UniLink Inc.Lou FuchsServices
54Insero & Co. CPAs, LLPNancy CatarisanoFinancial
55Royal Oak Realty Trust/Cambridge Street Asset ManagementDaniel GoldsteinServices
57Affinity Enterprises, LLCAmy PalkaServices
58Genesee Regional BankPhilip PecoraFinancial
58Genesee Regional BankPhilip PecoraFinancial
60Josh Landscape Co.Josh Schmieder
61Elmer W. Davis, Inc.Jeffery DavisManufacturing
68Triad Network TechnologiesPeter SweltzServices
79Xelic, Inc.Mark GibsonServices
83Innovative Recruiting Solutions, Inc.Linda Holtz-HoeflichServices
89Patriot Towers, Inc.Richard SchicklerServices